注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

i-Camera

 
 
 
 
 

日志

 
 

必须知道的英文缩写400个  

2013-03-23 14:54:43|  分类: SOHO |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

前次和美国客户发邮件。有个LMK的缩写。想了半天,后天查了网络,才知道是LET ME KNOW 的意思。我没有想的那么正确。所以知道一些简单的缩写是很有必要的,我在网上查了一些。不知道你们之前看过没。 ?

  数字: ?

  2 = to/too ?

  2B or not 2B = To be or not to be ?

  4 = for ?

  4ever = forever ?

 A: ?

  ASL = Age/Sex/Location ?

  AFAIC = As Far As I’m Concerned ?

  AFAIK = As Far As I Know ?

  AFK = Away From Keyboard ?

  AIAMU = And I’m A Monkey’s Uncle ?

  AISI = As I See It ?

  AKA = Also Known As ?

  AMBW = All My Best Wishes ?

  ANFAWFOWS = And Now For A Word Word From Our Web Sponsor ?

  AOTS = All Of The Sudden ?

  ASAFP = As Soon As "Friggin" Possible ?

  ASAP = As Soon As Possible ?

  ATST = At The Same Time ?

  AWGTHTGTTA = Are We Going To Have To Go Through This Again ?

  AWGTHTGTTSA = Are We Going To Have To Go Through This Sh Again ?

  AYSOS = Are You Stupid Or Something ?

  B: ?

  B4 = Before ?

  B4N = Bye For Now ?

  BBFBBM = Body By Fisher, Brains by Mattel ?

  BBIAB = Be Back In A Bit ?

  BBIAF = Be Back In A Few ?

  BBL = Be Back Later ?

  BBN = Bye Bye Now ?

  BCNU = Be Seein’ You ?

  BF = Boyfriend ?

  BFD = Big Fing Deal ?

  BFN = Bye For Now ?

  BHOF = Bald Headed Old Fart ?

  BIF = Basis In Fact ?

  BITD = Back In The Day ?

  Biz = Business ?

  BM = Byte Me ?

  BMOTA = Byte Me On The Ass ?

  BNF = Big Name Fan ?

  BOHICA = Bend Over Here It Comes Again ?

  BR = Bathroom ?

  BRB = Be Right Back ?

  BRT = Be Right There ?

  BS = Big Smile ?

  BT = Byte This ?

  BTDT = Been There Done That ?

  BTSOOM = Beats The Sh Out Of Me ?

  BTW = By The Way ?

  BTWBO = Be There With Bells On ?

  BWDIK = But What Do I Know? ?

  BWO = Black, White or Other ?

  C: ?

  Cam = Web Camera ?

  CIAO = Goodbye (in Italian) ?

  CID = Consider It Done ?

  CIO = Check It Out ?

  CIS = CompuServe Information Service ?

  CMF = Count My Fingers ?

  Cof$ = Church of Scientology ?

  CRAFT = Can’t Remember A Fing Thing ?

  CRAWS = Can’t Remember Anything Worth A Sh ?

  CSL = Can’t Stop Laughing ?

  CTC = Choaking The Chicken ?

  CU = See You ?

  CUL/CYL/CUL8R = See You Later ?

  CWYL = Chat With You Later ?

  CYA = Cover Your Ass ?

  D: ?

  DBEYR = Don’t Believe Everything You Read ?

  DD = Due Diligence ?

  DDD = Direct Distance Dial ?

  DETI = Don’t Even Think It ?

  DGT = Don’t Go There ?

  DHYB = Don’t Hold Your Breath ?

  DIIK = Damned If I Known ?

  DILLIGAD = Do I Look Like I Give A d\amn ?

  DILLIGAS = Do I Look Like I Give A Sh ?

  DKDC = Don’t Know Don’t Care ?

  DL = Download ?

  DLTM = Don’t Lie To Me ?

  DQYDJ = Don’t Quit You’re Day Job ?

  DRIB = Don’t Read If Busy ?

  DS = Dunce Smiley ?

  DYSTSOTT = Did You See The Size Of That Thing ?

  E: ?

  EG = Evil Grin ?

  EOM = End Of Message ?

  ESO = Equipment Smarter than Operator ?

  F: ?

  F2F/FTF = Face To Face ?

  FAQ = Frequently Asked Question ?

  FBKS = Failure Between Keyboard and Seat ?

  FE = For Example/Fatal Error ?

  FF&PN = Fresh Fields And Pastures New ?

  FOAF = Friend Of A Friend ?

  FTASB = Faster Than A Speeding Bullet ?

  FT = Faint ?

  FTL = Faster Than Light ?

  FTTB = For The Time Being ?

  FUBAR = Fed Up Beyond All Recognition ?

  FUBB = Fed Up Beyond Belief ?

  FUD = (Spreading) Fear, Uncertainty, and Disinformation ?

  FWIW = For What It’s Worth ?

  FYA = For Your Amusement ?

  FYI = For Your Information ?

  FYM = For Your Misinformation ?

  G: ?

  G2G = Got To Go ?

  G8T/GR8 = Great ?

  GAL = Get A Life ?

  GDGD = Good,Good ?

  GF = girlfriend ?

  GG = Good Game/Gotta Go ?

  GIGO = Garbage In, Garbage Out ?

  GIWIST = Gee, I Wish I’d Said That ?

  GL = Good Luck ?

  GLYASDI = God Loves You And So Do I ?

  GMTA = Great Minds Think Alike ?

  GNBLFY = Got Nothing But Love For You ?

  GR&D = Grinning Running And Ducking ?

  GRRRR = "Growling" ?

  GSOAS = Go Sit On A Snake ?

  GTG = Got To Go ?

  GTGB = Got To Go, Bye ?

  GTGP = Got To Go Pee ?

  GTH = Go To Hell ?

  GTSY = Glad To See Ya ?

  GYPO = Get Your Pants OffBE A QUEEN. ?

  H: ?

  HAGO = Have A Good One ?

  HAK = Hugs And Kisses ?

  HB = Hurry Back ?

  HD = Hold ?

?

HHO1/2K = Ha Ha, Only Half Kidding ?

  HHOK = Ha Ha, Only Kidding ?

  HIOOC = Help! I’m Out Of Coffee ?

  Howz = How is ?

  HTH = Hope This (That) Helps ?

  HUA = Heads Up Ace ?

  HUYA = Head Up You’re a ?

  I: ?

  IAC = In Any Case ?

  IAE = In Any Event ?

  IANAC = I Am Not A Crook ?

  IANAL = I Am Not A Lawyer ?

  IBT = In Between Technology ?

  IBTD = I Beg To Differ ?

  IC = I See/In Character ?

  IDGAF = I Don’t Give A F ?

  IDGI = I Don’t Get It ?

  IDK = I Don’t Know ?

  IDKY = I Don’t Know You ?

  IDST = I Didn’t Say That ?

  IDTS = I Don’t Think So ?

  IFAB = I Found A Bug ?

  IFU = I Fed Up ?

  IGGP = I Gotta Go Pee ?

  IIIO = Intel Inside, Idiot Outside ?

  IIMAD = If It Makes An(y) Difference ?

  IIRC = If I Remember Correctly ?

  IIWM = If It Were Me ?

  ILICISCOMK = I Laughed, I Cried, I Spat/Spilt Coffee/Crumbs/Coke On My Keyboard ?

  ILY = I Love You ?

  IMHO = In My Humble Opinion ?

  IMNSHO = In My Not So Humble Opinion ?

  IMO = In My Opinion ?

  INMP = It’s Not My Problem ?

  INPO = In No Particular Order ?

  IOH = I’m Outta Here ?

  IOW = In Other Words ?

  IRL = In Real Life ?

  ISS = I Said So ?

  ITM = In The Money ?

  IYKWIM = If You Know What I Mean ?

  IYSS = If You Say So ?

  J: ?

  J/C = Just Checking ?

  J/K = Just Kidding! ?

  J/W = Just Wondering ?

  JAFO = Just Another Fing Onlooker ?

  K: ?

  K/KK = OK/OK, OK ?

  KFY = Kiss For You ?

  KISS = Keep It Simple Stupid ?

  KIT = Keep In Touch ?

  KMA = Kiss My Ass ?

  KWIM = Know What I Mean ?

  KX = kiss ?

  KYPO = Keep Your Pants On ?

  L: ?

  L8R = Later ?

  LD = Long Distance ?

  LDTTWA = Let’s Do The Time Warp Again ?

  LLTA = Lots And Lots Of Thunderous Applause ?

  LMAO = Laughing My Ass Off ?

  LMK = Let Me Know ?

  LOL = Laughing Out Loud/Lots Of Luck(Love) ?

  LTIC = Laughing ’Til I Cry ?

  LTNS = Long Time No See ?

  LYL = Love Ya Lots ?

  LYLAS = Love You Like A Sister ?

  M: ?

  M8T = Mate ?

  MHOTY = My Hat’s Off To You ?

  MM = Market Maker ?

  MorF = Male or Female? ?

  MOTD = Message Of The Day ?

  MOTSS = Members Of The Same Sex ?

  MTFBWY = May The Force Be With You ?

  MWBRL = More Will Be Revealed Later ?

  MYOB = Mind Your Own Business ?

  N: ?

  N = And/Know/Now ?

  NAK = Nursing At Keyboard ?

  NAZ = Name, Address, Zip (also means Nasdaq) ?

  NBD = No Big Deal ?

  NBIF = No Basis In Fact ?

  NFI = No Fing Idea ?

  NFW = No Fing Way ?

  NIFOC = Nude In Front Of The Computer ?

  NM = Never Mind ?

  NMP = Not My Problem ?

  NMU = Nothing Much You ?

  NOYB = None Of Your Business ?

  NP = No Problem ?

  NQOCD = Not Quite Our Class Dear ?

  NRG = Energy ?

  NRN = No Reply Necessary ?

  NYCFS = New York City Finger Saluet ?

  O: ?

  OAUS = On An Unrelated Subject ?

  OBTW = Oh, By The Way ?

  OIC = Oh, I See ?

  OICU = Oh, I See You ?

  OMDB = Over My Dead Body ?

  OMG = Oh My God/Oh My Gosh ?

  OMIK = Open Mouth, Insert Keyboard ?

  ONNA = Oh No, Not Again ?

  OOC = Out Of Character ?

  OOTB = Out Of The Box/Out Of The Blue ?

  OT = Off Topic ?

  OTOH = On The Other Hand ?

  OWTTE = Or Words To That Effect ?

  OZ = stands for "Australia" ?

  P: ?

  PEBCAK = Problem Exists Between Chair And Keyboard ?

  PEM = Privacy Enhanced Mail ?

  Pic = Picture ?

  PIMP = Peeing In My Pants ?

  PITA = Pain In The Ass ?

  PLS/PLZ = Please ?

  PMFJI = Pardon Me For Jumping In ?

  PO = Piss Off ?

  POS = Parents Over Shoulder ?

  POV = Point Of View ?

  PPL = People ?

  Pro = Professional ?

  PS = By The Way/Photoshop ?

  T: ?

  TAH = Take A Hike ?

  TANSTAAFL = There Ain’t No Such Thing As A Free Lunch ?

  TARFU = Things Are Really Fed Up ?

  TDTM = Talk Dirty To Me ?

  TEOTWAWKI = The End Of The World As We Know It ?

  TFN = Thanks For Nothin’ ?

  THX/TX/THKS = Thanks ?

  TIA = Thanks In Advance ?

  TIAIL = Think I Am In Love ?

  TIC = Tongue In Cheek ?

  TLA = Three Letter Acronym ?

  TLGO = The List Goes On ?

  TM = Trust Me ?

  TMI = Too Much Information ?

  TMTOWTDI = There’s More Than One Way To Do It ?

  TPTB = The Powers That Be ?

  TSR = Totally Stuck in RAM ?

  TTFN = Ta Ta For Now ?

  TTT = That’s The Ticket/To The Top ?

  TTUL/TTYL = Talk To You Later ?

  TWHAB = This Won’t Hurt A Bit ?

  TY = Thank You ?

  TYVM = Thank You Very Much ?

  U: ?

  U = You ?

  UR = Your ?

  U R = You are ?

  unPC = unPolitically Correct ?

  URYY4M = You Are Too Wise For Me ?

  V: ?

  VFM = Values For Money ?

  VG = Very Good ?

  W: ?

  WAG = Wild Ass Guess ?

  WAI = What An Idiot ?

  WB = Welcome Back ?

  WCA = Who Cares Anyway ?

  WDYS = What Did You Say? ?

  WDYT = What Do You Think? ?

  WE = Whatever ?

  WEG = Wicked Evil Grin ?

  WG = Wicked Grin ?

  WGAFF = Who Gives A Flying F ?

  WIIFM = What’s In It For Me? ?

  WIT = Wordsmith In Training ?

  WITFITS = What in the F is this Sh ?

  WOG = Wise Old Guy ?

  Wot/Wut = What ?

  WRT = With Respect To/With Regard To ?

  WTF = What The F ?

  WTG = Way To Go! ?

  WTSDS = Where The Sun Don’t Shine ?

  WYMM = Will You Marry Me ?

  WYP = What’s Your Problem? ?

  WYRN = What’s Your Real Name? ?

  WYS = Whatever You Say ?

  WYSIWYG = What You See Is What You Get ?

  WYT = Whatever You Think ?

  X: ?

  X U = Kiss You ?

  Y: ?

  Y = Why ?

  Ya = You ?

  YA = Yet Another ?

  YAFIYGI = You Asked For It You Got It ?

  YDKM = You Don’t Know Me ?

  Yep/Yup = Yes ?

  YGBK = You Gotta Be Kiddin’ ?

  YMMV = Your Mileage May Vary ?

  YNK = You Never Know ?

  YOYO = You’re On Your Own ?

  YR = Yeah, Right ?

  YSYD = Yeah, Sure You Do ?

  YTTT = You Telling The Truth? ?

  YYSSW = Yeah Yeah Sure Sure Whatever?

  评论这张
 
阅读(138)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017